摩托车英文版驾照考试题库_中国摩托车驾照考试英语考试题目

驾驶员试题网提供全国各省市2019年英语版摩托车驾考题库PDF电子版、印刷书、手机APP做题软件,外国人在中国参加摩托车科目一、科目四驾照理论考试英文版题库练习,咨询购买请加微信:jsyst2007

1. A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer: Y

2. When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer: Y

3. How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer: B

4. Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer: Y

5. When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer: Y

6. Which lamp should be used when motor vehicles pass hrough an intersection at night where there is no traffic light signal?

A. High-beam

B. Low-beam

C. Hazard lamps

D. High-beam and low-beam should be used alternatively

Answer: D

7. Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer: D

8. When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer: C

9. Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer: Y

10. In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A. elevated road

B. intersection

C. central streets

D. ring express

Answer: B

11. What should the driver do when he/she encounters an oncoming ambulance in the same lane?

A. Keep to the side and reduce speed or stop to yield

B. Drive ahead by occupying another lane

C. Yield by speeding up and changing lanes

D. Drive ahead in the original lane

Answer: A

12. Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer: A

13. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer: C

14. When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer: N

15. If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A. more than 7 years

B. less than 3 years

C. 3 ~ 7 years

D. more than 10 years

Answer: C

16. In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer: D

17. The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. vehicle license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer: A

18. When a motorized vehicle causes a minor traffic accident and obstructs traffic flow, it does not need to move.

Answer: N

19. Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A. Front and rear fog lamps

B. Low-beam

C. High-beam

D. Hazard lamp

Answer: B

20. What is the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles

B. special lane for motorized vehicles

C. special lane for taxis

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer: D

查看摩托车英文驾考完整题库

摩托车驾考英语试题

更多>